Lunes, Disyembre 10, 2012

Avida Land: Pasko Natin


Every year Avida Land host a 3d Street Painting Festival and various group join this contest.

This year theme is "Pasko Natin", which basically showcase the christmas in the Philippines.

Contestants' entry can be seen at Avida Land's Facebook Page.

Click here to see the works.





This is one of the entry, please do share this to your friends and family to see the Philippines amazing 3d art.

Sabado, Disyembre 1, 2012

Hello kitty x Pamper Day


Last week, me and my sister watch Twilight the final saga on Sm North Edsa The Block.
and going to mall on Sunday is not a very good idea, because it will be jam packed with people,
but we have no choice it is the only rest day on work XD

We bought tickets in The Block, because buying tickets at the main mall will take you forever.
After that, we buy our foods in KFC because that is the nearest, I want some Poppepperoo but it is in the main mall, so opt to buy the popcorn on cinema's snack bar.

But the line at KFC that time was like _____________________
we waited 45mins to have our take out meal :(
It was like 5mins before the screening time, so I was very agitated that time.

After the film was ended and the word forever was out, I was very happy and contented on what I've watched. I've finished upto the cast, Its very worth watching.

So, after we watch, we take a quick picture on Hello Kitty on the event center.



So cute, I wasn't a big fan but this is so cute to have.



This is very cuddly, I wish I have one, but its a bit pricey.



this Hello Kitties so cute!


After SM North, we headed Sm Valenzuela, so it is near in our home.

We have Diamond Peel in Ora Derm.

this is my first time.



with my sister


the place, so cozy.

after an hour of pampering my face, I can bare to go out with no make up.

I feel very refreshed.



I am Baby Panda holiday giveaway!



I really love it~

she's hosting a giveaway! yay!





to know more about the details on how to join her giveaway, click here!

Martes, Nobyembre 20, 2012

Seoul-ful Cosmetics Giveaway



Chicsassymom.com is having her korean cosmetics giveaway!
the moment I saw this on her facebook fanpage, it seems very awesome!


to join her giveaway, click here!

Angela turns 1

There are three birthdays that you should have a feast here in the Philippines.
One when the child turns 1, Second is when she is 7 years old and third the most grandiose is the 18th birthday for females.
its always to be tradition to celebrate those years and I don't know the reason for them, but who needs reasons? its your birthday after all.

So last Sunday we celebrate Angela's first birthday, she is so adorable, very dark hair and skin as light as snow.



See? :) Isn't she cute? those eyes <3




 
Jollibee has its own partners of photo booth and I'm glad my tita have their awesome photo booth, because the photo booth has its own 2 lighting plus they have your individual shots on their facebook fanpage, which I haven't seen on other Photo Booths, just them specifically. And the way they print their photos are very fast. :) 

My niece first birthday celebrated also in Jollibee so I know their Program, haha and i guess them all right except for the few other games.

So here are my photos in the Photo Booth


with my mom


with my cousin


my younger brother and my mom


my fave shot with my mom


with my cousin, haha 
don't look at the monitor, look at the lens, lol


with my cousin on his camera 
he is like 14 y.o. but we are at the same height >.<



my vain photo :p haha


Always wear your invisible crown.



I think most of children in the Philippines celebrated their first birthday in Jollibee,
maybe because its a very fun place to celebrate and you don't need to think if you would be cleaning the venue afterwards. 
and Jollibee is there, came all the way from Jollitown just for your birthday.

I will never get tired attending birthdays on Jollibee, because its very fun. Child and Adult have time to participates in game, no one will be out of place there.

So if you have a family member who will be celebrating their first birthday, where would you have your party?
Please share it with me, I love to hear them.
till next time!


Photos grabbed from Smiley Photos



Martes, Nobyembre 13, 2012

FUN FUN FUN

I wake up early 2 consecutive days now~
Geez not so me~ 
Well, I have a job interview today in one of well known hospital in Quezon City.


After the interview, me and Fat go to Trinoma to had some lunch and to claim my new product line of Yves Rocher where I got the idea of joining by www.iambrigette.com.. thankyou :)





i kinda mess up on looking my i.d. for verification because I misplaced it when I get it earlier. >.<
i hope the SA doesn't have a bad mood after that :p



Then we had lunch at tokyo tokyo :)

Then after we ate our lunch we stop by at the event center and Tupperware is celebrating their 46 years, and it is open to the PUBLIC, so why not enter ;p

the real reason of getting in is just the photo booth! haha! filipinos love having their photos right?




but while we are having our photo session we heard the host announcing our name for free coffee treat and you have 5 minutes to claim it!

haha we really want to go right away but the photo session is just so quick so we hold it for a sec.

then we have our free starbucks tall frappe :)

i'm so happy today of how things go, crossing my fingers to passed the interview and wait for the written exam!

as fat always says, "What's meant for you will always fall for you."

Fat did I say it correctly? haha :p

goodnight!

Laters, baby!

Huwebes, Nobyembre 8, 2012


I've bought this falsies last month but I can't  find perfect eyelash glue which is cheap.

I've been eyeing ones on hbc, landmark.

I want the DUO but its just so pricey.

Do you have any suggestions on affordable lash glue?

Share it with me. :)

Miyerkules, Nobyembre 7, 2012

Fave :)


My comfort food buttered holed bread with egg in it! 
haha I don't know what to call this but its super yummy!
super easy and fast to do!


A! life Control


Yay I've won Lucky Citrine A! lief control goveaway last month.
And the prizes are delivered asap.
And she even put some extra freebies,
thank you Miss Helen :)

I can't wait to try this as soon as I empty my slimming coffee :)

Huwebes, Nobyembre 1, 2012

Tutuban Virtual Zoo Opening

3D art is where Guhit Visual Arts Group became famous of and they have already invaded almost every university by their talent.


After their big project at Seriland, (which I haven't seen and wish to see n the near future) which is really a promising one here comes Virtual Zoo which is basically 3d art trick that really looks great in person and photos.

Warning this Blog post is Picture heavy.



 The Wild Boar
gotcha!


The Tarsier
so cute!


Petrang Kabayo :p


You can feed a tiger :p


Don't eat me :p


Water Falls :)












Bumble bee was present too :)

Pepsi Pogi :)





This are some of the attractions you can see in the Virtual Zoo, the whole family will definitely have a good time here, plus its very educational for children and they wont be scared to touch those wild animals :)
Free Admission!

Thank you Alice :)


Yay I've received my prizes from Alice :)

I wasn't expecting this much,  I was hoping to receive just a few ones :)



Thankyou Alice once again, Sophie lipsticks are my HG, and I love them to bits! 

I've tried already the lip balm of Human nature in the color violet I forget the name and I love it, and this is my first time trying the peppermint one :) 





Huwebes, Oktubre 18, 2012

Hyuna Forever :)

Before Hyuna was very publicized to the whole world because of her collaboration for Psy comeback song Gangnam Style, I was already a fan of her because of the group 4 minute.

And who else would not forget her solo song Bubble Pop last year. 



And now she has her solo comeback Icecream to be release on 10.22 



Yay im so excited!

Miyerkules, Oktubre 17, 2012

WIN Free Sugaring Session and More at Barenaked, the Safest Sugaring Salon in Manila

Barenaked is giving away five (5) free underarm whitening kits


and five free sugaring sessions


to all When in Manila fans.

to join wheninmanila giveaway, join here!

Lunes, Oktubre 8, 2012

Floral Lace Dress Giveaway | Just Glam Fashion



OMG Chelz is having a giveaway collaborated with Just Glam Fashion.
They are giving Floral Lace Dress?
Isn't that awesome?
OMG floral is so in, in any season, and plus its a dress very comfy!
If ever I'll win I'll wear this in my Palawan escapade!
This giveaway is open for a month.
Open to Philippine Residents only.
To join Chelz giveaway, click here!

Sabado, Oktubre 6, 2012

Chasing Pavements


I would love to share this 2008 song of Adele's song, which I think is a very good song, this is by far my favorite song of hers next to Turning Tables.

Her songs mostly are sad, depressing, songs from heart breaking moments but straight from the heart :) 

have sense :)

I just stuck in this song and LSS forever :)

The meaning song is:
The song was inspired by an incident Adele had with a former boyfriend of six months. At 6am, after learning he had cheated on her, she went to the bar he was at and punched him in the face. After being thrown out, Adele walked down the street alone and thought to herself, "What is it you're chasing? You're chasing an empty pavement." She sang it into, while recording it, on her mobile phone and arranged the chords when she got home.
source: wikipedia

And while I'm searching mp3skull.com, I downloaded a wrong version of Adele's Chasing Pavements, it is a glee cover! 

This is the link of the cover, hope you download it so you would be amaze.

What is your current LSS? 
share with me your fave songs :)

goodnight!

Biyernes, Oktubre 5, 2012

Heart kristel Beauty Blog Giveaway!


Kristel is having giveaway for her readers.
I love those sparkles!
those bows are amazing, so cute!
to join her lovely giveaway, click here!